1002

 
Show me the Map
 
 
 Show Schedule.
 
 
 Display the standings.
 

 
Show Results...
Western States Fall Lae/stallion Stakes
September 12, 2016
The Ranch Lovelane, Co
 
 
 
Open Futurity 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
13 2-1 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   2,262.97   1
36 3-11 High Rey Of Freckles Tarin Rice Neidhart Cutting Horses Inc   147.0   2,262.97   1
12 1-12 Dmac Piccolo Pete Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.5   1,634.36   3
17 2-5 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   1,089.57   4
20 2-8 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   1,089.57   4
23 2-11 Master Cat Mc James Davis B F Mccray Jr   146.0   1,089.57   4
28 3-3 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   754.32   7
6 1-6 Fancy Lil One Time Mike Giannini Bob Riding   145.0   565.75   8
21 2-9 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos George Shaeffer   145.0   565.75   8
4 1-4 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   440.02   10
8 1-8 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   440.02   10
16 2-4 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   94.29   12
25 2-13 Play Like A Kitten Mike Giannini Ronald Wheeler   143.5   94.29   12
32 3-7 That Sly Starlight Jaime Snider Twin Sugars Llc   143.5   94.29   12
37 3-12 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   94.29   12
1 1-1 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   0.00   16
7 1-7 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   0.00   16
26 3-1 Metallic Echo Robbie Boyce Metallic Echo Llc   143.0   0.00   16
31 3-6 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   0.00   16
30 3-5 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   0.00   20
35 3-10 Tcr Thats A Rap Doc Will Nuttall Trout Creek Ranch   142.5   0.00   20
33 3-8 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0.00   22
9 1-9 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   0.00   23
11 1-11 Cr Dual Action Lawson Hadlock J G (pete) Sartin   140.0   0.00   23
19 2-7 Spooky Love Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   139.0   0.00   25
14 2-2 Looky Looky Here Andy Christensen Dana Russell   138.0   0.00   26
15 2-3 Metallics Littlegirl Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   137.0   0.00   27
2 1-2 Desire Some Style Tracy Barton Lou Garet Dejong   136.0   0.00   28
18 2-6 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   0.00   29
3 1-3 Spoonful A Highbrow Steve James Nathan Mcadams   120.0   0.00   30
5 1-5 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   0.00   30
10 1-10 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   0.00   30
24 2-12 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   0.00   30
29 3-4 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0.00   30
38 3-13 Toy Story Three James Davis Rick Croft   120.0   0.00   30
22 2-10 A Zee D Zee Kenneth Platt Heidi Hadlock-evans   0   0.00   36
27 3-2 Sophisticated Reydar Steve James Nathan Mcadams   0   0.00   36
34 3-9 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   0.00   36
 
Open Futurity 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
3 1-3 Dmac Piccolo Pete Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.5   148.0   2,514.41   1
1 1-1 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   145.0   1,822.94   2
2 1-2 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   145.0   1,822.94   2
13 2-1 Spooky Love Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   139.0   144.0   1,089.57   4
20 2-8 Metallic Echo Robbie Boyce Metallic Echo Llc   143.0   144.0   1,089.57   4
36 3-11 Play Like A Kitten Mike Giannini Ronald Wheeler   143.5   144.0   1,089.57   4
14 2-2 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   143.5   691.46   7
21 2-9 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   143.5   691.46   7
17 2-5 High Rey Of Freckles Tarin Rice Neidhart Cutting Horses Inc   147.0   142.5   460.98   9
30 3-5 Desire Some Style Tracy Barton Lou Garet Dejong   136.0   142.5   460.98   9
32 3-7 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   142.5   460.98   9
38 3-13 Toy Story Three James Davis Rick Croft   120.0   142.0   377.16   12
29 3-4 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos George Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   0.00   13
9 1-9 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   141.0   0.00   14
37 3-12 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   141.0   0.00   14
8 1-8 Master Cat Mc James Davis B F Mccray Jr   146.0   140.0   0.00   16
19 2-7 A Zee D Zee Kenneth Platt Heidi Hadlock-evans   0   140.0   0.00   16
7 1-7 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   139.0   0.00   18
12 1-12 That Sly Starlight Jaime Snider Twin Sugars Llc   143.5   139.0   0.00   18
26 3-1 Looky Looky Here Andy Christensen Dana Russell   138.0   139.0   0.00   18
6 1-6 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   138.0   0.00   21
23 2-11 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   138.0   0.00   21
31 3-6 Spoonful A Highbrow Steve James Nathan Mcadams   120.0   138.0   0.00   21
11 1-11 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   136.0   0.00   24
16 2-4 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   135.0   0.00   25
28 3-3 Sophisticated Reydar Steve James Nathan Mcadams   0   132.0   0.00   26
35 3-10 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   131.0   0.00   27
4 1-4 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   120.0   0.00   28
24 2-12 Metallics Littlegirl Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   137.0   120.0   0.00   28
33 3-8 Tcr Thats A Rap Doc Will Nuttall Trout Creek Ranch   142.5   120.0   0.00   28
27 3-2 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   60.0   0.00   31
5 1-5 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   0.00   32
10 1-10 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   0.00   32
15 2-3 Cr Dual Action Lawson Hadlock J G (pete) Sartin   140.0   0   0.00   32
18 2-6 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0   0.00   32
22 2-10 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   0   0.00   32
25 2-13 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   0   0.00   32
34 3-9 Fancy Lil One Time Mike Giannini Bob Riding   145.0   0   0.00   32
          * the low score to advance to the Open Futurity 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Open Futurity Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
35 3-10 A Zee D Zee Kenneth Platt Heidi Hadlock-evans   0   140.0   147.5   2,514.41   1
22 2-10 Dmac Piccolo Pete Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.5   148.0   147.0   2,011.52   2
13 2-1 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos George Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   145.5   1,634.36   3
3 1-3 Toy Story Three James Davis Rick Croft   120.0   142.0   145.0   1,005.76   4
10 1-10 Spooky Love Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   139.0   144.0   145.0   1,005.76   5
15 2-3 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   139.0   145.0   1,005.76   6
33 3-8 High Rey Of Freckles Tarin Rice Neidhart Cutting Horses Inc   147.0   142.5   145.0   1,005.76   7
18 2-6 That Sly Starlight Jaime Snider Twin Sugars Llc   143.5   139.0   144.5   544.79   8
29 3-4 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   138.0   144.5   544.79   9
36 3-11 Cr Dual Action Lawson Hadlock J G (pete) Sartin   140.0   0   144.5   544.79   10
30 3-5 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   138.0   144.0   377.16   11
37 3-12 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   0   144.0   377.16   12
32 3-7 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   141.0   143.0   0.00   13
8 1-8 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   143.5   142.5   0.00   14
21 2-9 Desire Some Style Tracy Barton Lou Garet Dejong   136.0   142.5   142.5   0.00   15
1 1-1 Fancy Lil One Time Mike Giannini Bob Riding   145.0   0   141.0   0.00   16
17 2-5 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   141.0   141.0   0.00   17
26 3-1 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   136.0   141.0   0.00   18
23 2-11 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   140.5   0.00   19
5 1-5 Metallic Echo Robbie Boyce Metallic Echo Llc   143.0   144.0   138.0   0.00   20
9 1-9 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   120.0   138.0   0.00   21
14 2-2 Sophisticated Reydar Steve James Nathan Mcadams   0   132.0   138.0   0.00   22
2 1-2 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   137.0   0.00   23
20 2-8 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   135.0   137.0   0.00   24
31 3-6 Play Like A Kitten Mike Giannini Ronald Wheeler   143.5   144.0   137.0   0.00   25
4 1-4 Spoonful A Highbrow Steve James Nathan Mcadams   120.0   138.0   123.0   0.00   26
6 1-6 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   0   120.0   0.00   27
12 1-12 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   142.5   120.0   0.00   28
16 2-4 Metallics Littlegirl Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   137.0   120.0   120.0   0.00   29
27 3-2 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   145.0   120.0   0.00   30
38 3-13 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   60.0   120.0   0.00   31
34 3-9 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   131.0   60.0   0.00   32
7 1-7 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0   0   0.00   33
11 1-11 Master Cat Mc James Davis B F Mccray Jr   146.0   140.0   0   0.00   34
19 2-7 Looky Looky Here Andy Christensen Dana Russell   138.0   139.0   0   0.00   35
24 2-12 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   143.5   0   0.00   36
25 2-13 Tcr Thats A Rap Doc Will Nuttall Trout Creek Ranch   142.5   120.0   0   0.00   37
28 3-3 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   145.0   0   0.00   38
          * the low score to advance to the Open Futurity Semi-Finals was a 120.0.
 
Open Futurity Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Dmac Piccolo Pete Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.5   148.0   147.0   150.0   2,095.33   1
3 1-3 High Rey Of Freckles Tarin Rice Neidhart Cutting Horses Inc   147.0   142.5   145.0   148.0   1,257.20   2
2 1-2 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos George Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   145.5   146.0   838.14   3
          * the low score to advance to the Open Futurity Finals was a 432.0.
 
Non-Pro Futurity 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
2 1-2 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   632.73   1
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   210.91   2
3 1-3 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   210.91   2
4 1-4 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   210.91   2
 
Non-Pro Futurity 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
3 1-3 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   632.73   1
4 1-4 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   379.64   2
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   253.10   3
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   0.00   4
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Futurity 2nd Go Round was a 141.0.
 
Non-Pro Futurity Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   632.73   1
3 1-3 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   139.0   379.64   2
4 1-4 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   253.10   3
2 1-2 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   125.0   0.00   4
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Futurity Semi-Finals was a 277.0.
 
Non-Pro Futurity Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
2 1-2 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   139.0   150.0   421.82   1
3 1-3 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   148.0   0.00   2
4 1-4 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   125.0   146.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   144.0   0.00   4
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Futurity Finals was a 406.0.
 
Open Derby 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
5 1-5 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   0.00   1
17 2-1 Armani Cat Kenneth Platt William Coburn Iii   148.0   0.00   2
21 2-5 Miss Laureyna Tarin Rice Crockett Sand & Gravel   146.0   0.00   3
12 1-12 Mister Rey Gun Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   145.5   0.00   4
4 1-4 Smokin Corn Scott Amos Thomas (mat) Turnbull   145.0   0.00   5
7 1-7 Little Sadie Rey Tarin Rice Charles Burger   144.0   0.00   6
13 1-13 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0   0.00   6
20 2-4 Shes Precious Metal Ray Lipsey Don Lee Smith   144.0   0.00   6
31 2-15 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   0.00   9
19 2-3 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   0.00   10
22 2-6 Bella Do Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   0.00   10
23 2-7 Nrr Ollie Tom Cat Tracy Barton North Ridge Ranch Inc   143.0   0.00   10
10 1-10 Cats Boss Mike Giannini Audrey Okeefe   142.5   0.00   13
33 2-17 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   0.00   13
8 1-8 Mary Smoothie Robin Hayes Scott & John Murdock   142.0   0.00   15
29 2-13 Im Countin Catz Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   141.5   0.00   16
11 1-11 Coooter Brown Lawson Hadlock Denise Cox   141.0   0.00   17
24 2-8 Boon Olenas Mike Giannini Sara Pahlke   141.0   0.00   17
27 2-11 Sg Catty Deville Timothy Stryker Steve Grantier   141.0   0.00   17
15 1-15 Blue Rumors Ray Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   140.0   0.00   20
26 2-10 Cash In This Cat Mike Giannini Jeremiah Bradley   140.0   0.00   20
16 1-16 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   0.00   22
28 2-12 Savana Cat Tarin Rice Wrigley Ranches Llc   139.0   0.00   22
30 2-14 Bnl Ri Cute Bob Janssen Joann Yahlce   139.0   0.00   22
32 2-16 Freckled Kitty Dawson Burns Same   138.0   0.00   25
18 2-2 Vera Twang Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   136.0   0.00   26
1 1-1 Dmac Wise Guy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   0   0.00   27
2 1-2 Magic Metalman Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   0   0.00   27
3 1-3 Cd Canduit Andy Christensen David Miller   0   0.00   27
6 1-6 Rey To Sly Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   0   0.00   27
9 1-9 Hott On Your Heels Will Nuttall Sheri Goppert-keele   0   0.00   27
14 1-14 Rm Lightning Merada Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   0   0.00   27
25 2-9 Hot Hick Jaime Snider Sheila Fitzpatrick   0   0.00   27
 
Open Derby 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
22 2-6 Rm Lightning Merada Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   0   149.0   0.00   1
12 1-12 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   147.0   0.00   2
1 1-1 Coooter Brown Lawson Hadlock Denise Cox   141.0   146.0   0.00   3
18 2-2 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   146.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Shes Precious Metal Ray Lipsey Don Lee Smith   144.0   145.0   0.00   5
32 2-16 Dmac Wise Guy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   0   145.0   0.00   5
10 1-10 Little Sadie Rey Tarin Rice Charles Burger   144.0   144.5   0.00   7
24 2-8 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   144.5   0.00   7
2 1-2 Armani Cat Kenneth Platt William Coburn Iii   148.0   144.0   0.00   9
3 1-3 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   143.5   0.00   10
11 1-11 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0   143.5   0.00   10
33 2-17 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   143.5   0.00   10
9 1-9 Miss Laureyna Tarin Rice Crockett Sand & Gravel   146.0   143.0   0.00   13
20 2-4 Nrr Ollie Tom Cat Tracy Barton North Ridge Ranch Inc   143.0   143.0   0.00   13
13 1-13 Im Countin Catz Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   141.5   142.5   0.00   15
17 2-1 Vera Twang Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   136.0   142.5   0.00   15
15 1-15 Rey To Sly Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   0   142.0   0.00   17
19 2-3 Cats Boss Mike Giannini Audrey Okeefe   142.5   142.0   0.00   17
21 2-5 Mary Smoothie Robin Hayes Scott & John Murdock   142.0   142.0   0.00   17
5 1-5 Cash In This Cat Mike Giannini Jeremiah Bradley   140.0   141.5   0.00   20
14 1-14 Smokin Corn Scott Amos Thomas (mat) Turnbull   145.0   141.5   0.00   20
7 1-7 Mister Rey Gun Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   145.5   137.0   0.00   22
23 2-7 Bella Do Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   137.0   0.00   22
8 1-8 Hot Hick Jaime Snider Sheila Fitzpatrick   0   133.0   0.00   24
25 2-9 Savana Cat Tarin Rice Wrigley Ranches Llc   139.0   133.0   0.00   24
31 2-15 Boon Olenas Mike Giannini Sara Pahlke   141.0   133.0   0.00   24
28 2-12 Sg Catty Deville Timothy Stryker Steve Grantier   141.0   123.0   0.00   27
29 2-13 Cd Canduit Andy Christensen David Miller   0   120.0   0.00   28
30 2-14 Magic Metalman Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   0   120.0   0.00   28
6 1-6 Freckled Kitty Dawson Burns Same   138.0   0   0.00   30
16 1-16 Hott On Your Heels Will Nuttall Sheri Goppert-keele   0   0   0.00   30
26 2-10 Blue Rumors Ray Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   140.0   0   0.00   30
27 2-11 Bnl Ri Cute Bob Janssen Joann Yahlce   139.0   0   0.00   30
          * the low score to advance to the Open Derby 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Open Derby Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
2 1-2 Miss Laureyna Tarin Rice Crockett Sand & Gravel   146.0   143.0     148.0   4,800.00   1
6 1-6 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   147.0     146.0   3,850.00   2
10 1-10 Coooter Brown Lawson Hadlock Denise Cox   141.0   146.0     146.0   3,850.00   3
3 1-3 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   144.5     144.0   2,750.00   4
7 1-7 Armani Cat Kenneth Platt William Coburn Iii   148.0   144.0     144.0   2,750.00   5
1 1-1 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   143.5     142.0   1,444.58   6
8 1-8 Little Sadie Rey Tarin Rice Charles Burger   144.0   144.5     142.0   1,444.58   7
4 1-4 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0   143.5     141.5   1,400.00   8
9 1-9 Shes Precious Metal Ray Lipsey Don Lee Smith   144.0   145.0     139.0   1,400.00   9
5 1-5 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   146.0     0   1,400.00   10
          * the low score to advance to the Open Derby Finals was a 287.0.
 
Non-Pro Derby 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
2 1-2 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   0.00   1
9 1-9 Ferrarey Glenn Barlow Same   144.0   0.00   2
11 1-11 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   0.00   3
5 1-5 Cd Canduit David Miller David Miller   134.0   0.00   4
6 1-6 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   0.00   5
12 1-12 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   0.00   6
10 1-10 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   0.00   7
8 1-8 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   127.0   0.00   8
1 1-1 Cats Boss Audrey Okeefe Audrey Okeefe   126.0   0.00   9
4 1-4 Shes Precious Metal Don Lee Smith Same   123.0   0.00   10
3 1-3 Blue Rumors Brenda Lipsey Same   0   0.00   11
7 1-7 Magic Metalman Mandy Chisum Mandy Chisum   0   0.00   11
 
Non-Pro Derby 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
3 1-3 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   146.0   0.00   1
12 1-12 Ferrarey Glenn Barlow Same   144.0   145.0   0.00   2
10 1-10 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   141.0   0.00   4
9 1-9 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   141.0   0.00   4
11 1-11 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0   0.00   6
5 1-5 Cats Boss Audrey Okeefe Audrey Okeefe   126.0   137.0   0.00   7
2 1-2 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   127.0   125.0   0.00   8
7 1-7 Cd Canduit David Miller David Miller   134.0   120.0   0.00   9
8 1-8 Magic Metalman Mandy Chisum Mandy Chisum   0   120.0   0.00   9
4 1-4 Shes Precious Metal Don Lee Smith Same   123.0   0   0.00   11
6 1-6 Blue Rumors Brenda Lipsey Same   0   0   0.00   11
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Derby 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Non-Pro Derby Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Ferrarey Glenn Barlow Same   144.0   145.0     147.0   3,100.00   1
3 1-3 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0     144.0   2,600.00   2
4 1-4 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   146.0     143.5   2,000.00   3
2 1-2 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0     141.0   1,423.33   4
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Derby Finals was a 276.0.
 
Open Classic 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
1 1-1 Fancy Hughes Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   148.0   0.00   1
17 2-3 Ruby Shadow Cat Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   148.0   0.00   1
4 1-4 Little Jackson Cat Tarin Rice Wrigley Ranches Llc   146.0   0.00   3
13 1-13 Nrr Al Catpone Tracy Barton North Ridge Ranch Inc   146.0   0.00   3
16 2-2 Cats Double Down Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   146.0   0.00   3
8 1-8 One Smart Bobbi Sock Mike Giannini Helen Larsen   145.5   0.00   6
14 1-14 El Sauz Doll Jaime Snider Jaime/ashley Snider   145.0   0.00   7
18 2-4 Catoker Scott Amos Hank&karen True   144.5   0.00   8
2 1-2 She Bea Cat Kenneth Platt Jim & Marilyn Crawford   144.0   0.00   9
9 1-9 Metalottastyle Ashley Baxstrom Kate Robinson   143.5   0.00   10
15 2-1 Show Cat Style Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   143.5   0.00   10
26 2-12 Spoon N At Noon Robin Hayes Gregory Ranches Llc   143.5   0.00   10
20 2-6 Freckle Lena Cat Ray Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   143.0   0.00   13
5 1-5 Desires Smooth Cat Ashley Baxstrom Tom / Hilary Watson   142.0   0.00   14
19 2-5 Rw Contessa Mike Giannini Ronald Wheeler   142.0   0.00   14
22 2-8 Cd Cattin The Mirror Ashley Baxstrom Catherine Wunder   142.0   0.00   14
25 2-11 Spooked By Desire Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   141.5   0.00   17
3 1-3 Mk Smooth Running Cat Nathan Miller Patrick Broda   141.0   0.00   18
6 1-6 Cr Spoonful Of Lucy Ashley Baxstrom Jacob Mendenhall   141.0   0.00   18
21 2-7 Stylish And Smooth Nathan Miller Kirby Smith   141.0   0.00   18
24 2-10 Metalic Man Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   141.0   0.00   18
23 2-9 Fancy Lookin Nathan Miller Patrick Broda   140.0   0.00   22
11 1-11 Cats Smart Ricochet Mike Giannini Ronald Wheeler   133.0   0.00   23
7 1-7 Sleeper Cat Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   0   0.00   24
10 1-10 Tassa Smart Rey Ii Scott Amos Pamela Shaeffer   0   0.00   24
12 1-12 Miss Callie Cat Tarin Rice Jim & Marilyn Crawford   0   0.00   24
27 2-13 Kats Got Karma D J Dudley Jr Jo Ann Wagner   0   0.00   24
28 2-14 Wild Haired Suzanna Timothy Stryker Bower Trading   0   0.00   24
 
Open Classic Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
8 1-8 Fancy Hughes Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   148.0       147.5   4,400.00   1
1 1-1 One Smart Bobbi Sock Mike Giannini Helen Larsen   145.5       146.0   3,450.00   1
2 1-2 Ruby Shadow Cat Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   148.0       146.0   3,450.00   1
4 1-4 Little Jackson Cat Tarin Rice Wrigley Ranches Llc   146.0       143.5   2,800.00   1
5 1-5 She Bea Cat Kenneth Platt Jim & Marilyn Crawford   144.0       142.5   2,400.00   1
3 1-3 Nrr Al Catpone Tracy Barton North Ridge Ranch Inc   146.0       142.0   1,646.59   1
7 1-7 El Sauz Doll Jaime Snider Jaime/ashley Snider   145.0       141.0   1,300.00   1
6 1-6 Catoker Scott Amos Hank&karen True   144.5       60.0   1,300.00   1
9 1-9 Cats Double Down Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   146.0       0   1,300.00   1
          * the low score to advance to the Open Classic Finals was a 144.0.
 
Non-Pro Classic 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
11 1-11a Cats Double Down Mandy Chisum Same   148.0   0.00   1
8 1-8 Freckle Lena Cat Brenda Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   147.0   0.00   2
5 1-5 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Zranches Llc   146.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0   0.00   4
10 1-10 Ruby Shadow Cat Margot Hazell Same   144.5   0.00   5
1 1-1 Monopolie Rick Croft Same   142.0   0.00   6
2 1-2 Kats Got Karma Jo Ann Wagner Same   142.0   0.00   6
6 1-6 Diamonds N Aces Pamela B Shaeffer Same   141.0   0.00   8
12 1-12 Cats Lil Peptolena Rocky Davis Rocky & Heather Davis   141.0   0.00   8
11 1-11 Cat Pep Jason Reed Same   136.0   0.00   10
7 1-7 Monster Cat Rocky Davis Rocky & Heather Davis   128.0   0.00   11
9 1-9 Red Bottoms Dan Pearson Same   120.0   0.00   12
3 1-3 Hr Classy Cat Barry D Syra Barry D & Kim Syra   0   0.00   13
 
Non-Pro Classic Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Cats Double Down Mandy Chisum Same   148.0       148.0   3,500.00   1
4 1-4 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Zranches Llc   146.0       142.0   2,900.00   1
2 1-2 Freckle Lena Cat Brenda Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   147.0       130.0   2,400.00   1
3 1-3 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0       123.0   1,435.91   1
          * the low score to advance to the Non-Pro Classic Finals was a 145.0.
 
Futurity Open Ltd. $100K 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
3 1-3 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   0.00   1
4 1-4 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   0.00   1
2 1-2 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0.00   3
7 1-7 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0.00   4
5 1-5 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0.00   5
6 1-6 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   0.00   5
1 1-1 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   0.00   7
 
Futurity Open Ltd. $100K 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
2 1-2 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   142.5   0.00   1
7 1-7 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   131.0   0.00   2
6 1-6 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   120.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   0   0.00   4
3 1-3 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   0.00   4
4 1-4 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   0.00   4
5 1-5 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0   0.00   4
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Ltd. $100K 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Futurity Open Ltd. $100K Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
4 1-4 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   140.5   0.00   0
2 1-2 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   120.0   138.0   0.00   2
5 1-5 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   137.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   142.5   120.0   0.00   4
3 1-3 Shes Cutting Loose Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   144.0   0   120.0   0.00   5
6 1-6 Justa Lil Mary Jane Walt Bowen Same   0   131.0   60.0   0.00   6
7 1-7 Droppit Like Its Hot Russel Werth Iron Rose Ranch   120.0   0   0   0.00   7
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Ltd. $100K Semi-Finals was a 120.0.
 
Futurity Open Ltd. $100K Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
5 1-4 Thirdy Eigh Special Timothy Stryker Rachel Showalter   144.0   142.5   120.0   150.0   405.30   1
2 1-1 Palo Ace Cat Zeph Schulz Mark/nanette Channer   120.0   120.0   138.0   148.0   270.20   2
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Ltd. $100K Finals was a 378.0.
 
Futurity Open Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
13 1-13 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   0.00   2
16 1-16 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   0.00   4
4 1-4 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos Pamela Shaeffer   145.0   0.00   5
12 1-12 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0.00   6
14 1-14 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   0.00   6
2 1-2 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   0.00   8
6 1-6 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   0.00   8
11 1-11 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   0.00   8
7 1-7 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   0.00   11
9 1-9 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0.00   12
8 1-8 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   0.00   13
15 1-15 Looky Looky Here Dana Russell Same   138.0   0.00   14
5 1-5 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   0.00   15
10 1-10 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   0.00   16
17 1-17 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   0.00   16
 
Futurity Open Gelding 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
4 1-4 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   145.0   0.00   1
17 1-17 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   145.0   0.00   1
3 1-3 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   143.5   0.00   3
9 1-9 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   143.5   0.00   3
5 1-5 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos Pamela Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   0.00   5
2 1-2 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   141.0   0.00   6
7 1-7 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   141.0   0.00   6
14 1-14 Looky Looky Here Dana Russell Same   138.0   140.0   0.00   8
13 1-13 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   139.0   0.00   9
10 1-10 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   138.0   0.00   10
11 1-11 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   138.0   0.00   10
15 1-15 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   136.0   0.00   12
8 1-8 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   135.0   0.00   13
16 1-16 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   60.0   0.00   14
1 1-1 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   0   0.00   15
6 1-6 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   0.00   15
12 1-12 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   0.00   15
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Gelding 2nd Go Round was a 120.0.
 
Futurity Open Gelding Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
3 1-3 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos Pamela Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   145.5   0.00   1
5 1-5 This Gun Is Loaded Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   140.0   139.0   145.0   0.00   2
1 1-1 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   138.0   144.5   0.00   3
10 1-10 A Chick Commander Bob Janssen Jason Reed   142.5   138.0   144.0   0.00   3
17 1-17 Im A Smoothdualincat Kenneth Platt Valerie Gove   147.0   0   144.0   0.00   5
2 1-2 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   141.0   143.0   0.00   6
8 1-8 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   143.5   142.5   0.00   7
7 1-7 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   141.0   141.0   0.00   8
15 1-15 Shady Side Of A Cat Andy Christensen David Miller   132.0   136.0   141.0   0.00   9
14 1-14 Reys Copper Cat Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   143.5   0   140.5   0.00   10
11 1-11 One Dual Cat Jaime Snider Diane Schaeffer   143.0   135.0   137.0   0.00   11
16 1-16 Smokin Hot Starlight Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   142.0   0   137.0   0.00   12
9 1-9 Metallic Queso Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   120.0   145.0   120.0   0.00   13
13 1-13 See Spot Kiss Kitty Cookie Banuelos Paula Gaughan   120.0   60.0   120.0   0.00   14
4 1-4 Dmac Hipster Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   146.0   143.5   0   0.00   15
6 1-6 Looky Looky Here Dana Russell Same   138.0   140.0   0   0.00   16
12 1-12 Three Dollar Dancer Jaime Snider Travis Heare   145.5   145.0   0   0.00   17
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Gelding Semi-Finals was a 142.0.
 
Futurity Open Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Lintons Playcat Scott Amos Pamela Shaeffer   145.0   141.5   145.5   150.0   492.15   1
3 1-3 Bet Hesa Baygun Robbie Boyce Brad Rogers   146.0   141.0   143.0   148.0   410.12   2
4 1-4 Dealing Seconds Cookie Banuelos Kate Banuelos   143.0   143.5   142.5   146.0   328.10   3
2 1-2 Paddy Kat Kenneth Platt Sherry Knight   143.0   138.0   144.5   144.0   205.07   4
5 1-5 Wild Cat Purrey Nathan Miller Debra Pomerleau   143.5   141.0   141.0   144.0   205.07   5
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Open Gelding Finals was a 425.5.
 
Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
3 1-3 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   0.00   2
 
Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
1 1-1 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   0.00   1
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K 2nd Go Round was a 141.0.
 
Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
3 1-3 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   139.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K Semi-Finals was a 277.0.
 
Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
2 1-2 Thirdy Eigh Special Rachel Showalter Rachel Showalter   145.0   142.5   139.0   150.0   289.50   1
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   146.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   144.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Ltd. $100K Finals was a 406.0.
 
Futurity Non Pro Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
1 1-1 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   0.00   1
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   0.00   1
3 1-3 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   0.00   1
 
Futurity Non Pro Gelding 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
1 1-1 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   0.00   1
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Gelding 2nd Go Round was a 141.0.
 
Futurity Non Pro Gelding Semi-Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f earn pl
3 1-3 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   0.00   1
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   0.00   2
1 1-1 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   125.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Gelding Semi-Finals was a 277.0.
 
Futurity Non Pro Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Shady Side Of A Cat David Miller David Miller   141.0   136.0   143.0   150.0   289.50   1
2 1-2 A Chick Commander Jason Reed Jason Reed   141.0   138.0   127.0   148.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Hes Smart Metal Robert Schutte Same   141.0   143.0   125.0   146.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Futurity Non Pro Gelding Finals was a 406.0.
 
Derby Open Stallion Stakes 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
2 1-2 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Cats Boss Mike Giannini Audrey Okeefe   142.5   0.00   2
5 1-5 Sg Catty Deville Timothy Stryker Steve Grantier   141.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Cash In This Cat Mike Giannini Jeremiah Bradley   140.0   0.00   4
3 1-3 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   0.00   5
 
Derby Open Stallion Stakes 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
1 1-1 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   144.5   0.00   1
5 1-5 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   143.5   0.00   2
2 1-2 Cats Boss Mike Giannini Audrey Okeefe   142.5   142.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Cash In This Cat Mike Giannini Jeremiah Bradley   140.0   141.5   0.00   4
3 1-3 Sg Catty Deville Timothy Stryker Steve Grantier   141.0   123.0   0.00   5
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Stallion Stakes 2nd Go Round was a 139.0.
 
Derby Open Stallion Stakes Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Bianca Starlight Robin Hayes Jerry Gregory   143.0   144.5     150.0   4,000.00   1
2 1-2 Cats Boss Mike Giannini Audrey Okeefe   142.5   142.0     148.0   3,000.00   2
3 1-3 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   143.5     146.0   2,000.00   3
4 1-4 Cash In This Cat Mike Giannini Jeremiah Bradley   140.0   141.5     144.0   1,300.00   4
5 1-5 Sg Catty Deville Timothy Stryker Steve Grantier   141.0   123.0     142.0   988.00   5
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Stallion Stakes Finals was a 264.0.
 
Derby Open Ltd $100K 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go
3 1-2 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0
2 1-1 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0
5 1-4 Freckled Kitty Dawson Burns Same   138.0
4 1-3 Vera Twang Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   136.0
 
Derby Open Ltd $100K 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go
1 1-1 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0   143.5
3 1-3 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   143.5
5 1-5 Vera Twang Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   136.0   142.5
4 1-4 Freckled Kitty Dawson Burns Same   138.0   0
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Ltd $100K 2nd Go Round was a 136.0.
 
Derby Open Ltd $100K Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Nickles An Dimes Jeremy Young Crazy Mountain Cutting Horses   144.0   143.5     141.5   231.60   1
2 1-2 Smart Pink Cat Walt Bowen Same   139.0   143.5     120.0   154.40   1
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Ltd $100K Finals was a 282.5.
 
Derby Open Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
9 1-9 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   0.00   1
4 1-4 Mister Rey Gun Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   145.5   0.00   2
3 1-3 Smokin Corn Scott Amos Thomas (mat) Turnbull   145.0   0.00   3
7 1-7 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   0.00   4
8 1-8 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   0.00   5
6 1-6 Blue Rumors Ray Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   140.0   0.00   6
1 1-1 Rm Lightning Merada Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   0   0.00   7
2 1-2 Magic Metalman Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   0   0.00   7
5 1-5 Dmac Wise Guy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   0   0.00   7
 
Derby Open Gelding 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
7 1-7 Rm Lightning Merada Kenneth Platt Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   0   149.0   0.00   1
5 1-5 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   147.0   0.00   2
4 1-4 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   146.0   0.00   3
9 1-9 Dmac Wise Guy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   0   145.0   0.00   4
1 1-1 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   143.5   0.00   5
3 1-3 Smokin Corn Scott Amos Thomas (mat) Turnbull   145.0   141.5   0.00   6
2 1-2 Mister Rey Gun Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   145.5   137.0   0.00   7
8 1-8 Magic Metalman Clint Allen Mandy Chisum   0   120.0   0.00   8
6 1-6 Blue Rumors Ray Lipsey Ray/brenda Lipsey   140.0   0   0.00   9
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Gelding 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Derby Open Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
2 1-2 Cr Lucys Playboy Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   142.5   147.0     146.0   408.19   1
1 1-1 Smooth Flow Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   149.0   143.5     142.0   286.60   2
3 1-3 Aristocratic Rey Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   143.5   146.0     0   173.71   3
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Open Gelding Finals was a 289.5.
 
Derby Non Pro Stallion Stakes 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
3 1-3 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Cats Boss Audrey Okeefe Audrey Okeefe   126.0   0.00   3
 
Derby Non Pro Stallion Stakes 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
2 1-2 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   141.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Cats Boss Audrey Okeefe Audrey Okeefe   126.0   137.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Stallion Stakes 2nd Go Round was a 126.0.
 
Derby Non Pro Stallion Stakes Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0     141.0   3,200.00   1
2 1-2 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   141.0     130.0   2,200.00   2
3 1-3 Cats Boss Audrey Okeefe Audrey Okeefe   126.0   137.0     120.0   1,372.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Stallion Stakes Finals was a 263.0.
 
Derby Non Pro Ltd $100K 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
3 1-3 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   0.00   1
7 1-7 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   0.00   2
5 1-5 Cd Canduit Andy Christensen David Miller   134.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   0.00   4
1 1-1 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   0.00   5
2 1-2 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   0.00   6
6 1-6 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   127.0   0.00   7
 
Derby Non Pro Ltd $100K 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
1 1-1 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   146.0   0.00   1
4 1-4 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0   0.00   2
5 1-5 Hal Of A Swing Claudia Switzer Same   131.0   141.0   0.00   3
6 1-6 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   141.0   0.00   3
2 1-2 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0   0.00   5
7 1-7 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   127.0   125.0   0.00   6
3 1-3 Cd Canduit Andy Christensen David Miller   134.0   120.0   0.00   7
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Ltd $100K 2nd Go Round was a 127.0.
 
Derby Non Pro Ltd $100K Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
3 1-3 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0     144.0   405.30   1
1 1-1 Disco Barbie Mandy Kirchner Same   147.0   146.0     143.5   270.20   2
2 1-2 Bianca Starlight Jerry Gregory Same   141.0   139.0     141.0   0.00   3
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Ltd $100K Finals was a 276.0.
 
Derby Non Pro Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
2 1-2 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Magic Metalman Mandy Chisum Mandy Chisum   0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Blue Rumors Brenda Lipsey Same   0   0.00   3
 
Derby Non Pro Gelding 2nd Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go earn pl
1 1-1 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0   0.00   1
2 1-2 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   141.0   0.00   2
3 1-3 Magic Metalman Mandy Chisum Mandy Chisum   0   120.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Blue Rumors Brenda Lipsey Same   0   0   0.00   4
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Gelding 2nd Go Round was a 0.0.
 
Derby Non Pro Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Smooth Moon Pie Kelly Troyer Same   132.0   144.0     150.0   231.60   1
2 1-2 Hes A Puddysmart Cat Claudia Switzer Same   129.0   141.0     140.0   154.40   2
          * the low score to advance to the Derby Non Pro Gelding Finals was a 270.0.
 
$50,000 Amateur Derby 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
4 1-4 Mc Shade Sherryl Courson Kent/sherryl Courson   144.0   0.00   1
5 1-5 Smooth Runnin Mate Reed Mcclymont Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   137.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Cd Canduit David Miller David Miller   120.0   0.00   3
3 1-3 Cr This Cats Lethal Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   120.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   0   0.00   5
 
$50,000 Amateur Derby Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Mc Shade Sherryl Courson Kent/sherryl Courson   144.0       150.0   1,612.10   1
4 1-4 Smooth Runnin Mate Reed Mcclymont Reed & Sheryl Mcclymont   137.0       148.0   1,131.90   1
2 1-2 Cr This Cats Lethal Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   120.0       146.0   686.00   1
3 1-3 Tazmanian Cat Jason Reed Same   0       136.0   0.00   1
5 1-5 Cd Canduit David Miller David Miller   120.0       0   0.00   1
          * the low score to advance to the $50,000 Amateur Derby Finals was a 0.0.
 
Classic Open Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
7 1-7 Ruby Shadow Cat Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   148.0   0.00   1
4 1-4 Catoker Scott Amos Hank&karen True   144.5   0.00   2
1 1-1 Show Cat Style Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   143.5   0.00   3
2 1-2 Cd Cattin The Mirror Ashley Baxstrom Catherine Wunder   142.0   0.00   4
3 1-3 Desires Smooth Cat Ashley Baxstrom Tom / Hilary Watson   142.0   0.00   4
6 1-6 Mk Smooth Running Cat Nathan Miller Patrick Broda   141.0   0.00   6
8 1-8 Stylish And Smooth Nathan Miller Kirby Smith   141.0   0.00   6
10 1-10 Metalic Man Clint Allen David & Stacie Mcdavid   141.0   0.00   6
5 1-5 Fancy Lookin Nathan Miller Patrick Broda   140.0   0.00   9
9 1-9 Sleeper Cat Kenneth Platt Robert Tregemba   0   0.00   10
 
Classic Open Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Ruby Shadow Cat Jaime Snider Margot Hazell Inc   148.0       146.0   453.55   1
2 1-2 Catoker Scott Amos Hank&karen True   144.5       60.0   318.45   1
3 1-3 Show Cat Style Robbie Boyce Cowan Select Horse Llc   143.5       0   193.00   1
          * the low score to advance to the Classic Open Gelding Finals was a 143.5.
 
Classic Non Pro Ltd. $100K 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
6 1-6 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   146.0   0.00   1
5 1-5 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Monopolie Rick Croft Same   142.0   0.00   3
3 1-3 Kats Got Karma Jo Ann Wagner Same   142.0   0.00   3
4 1-4 Cat Pep Jason Reed Same   136.0   0.00   5
1 1-1 Hr Classy Cat Barry D Syra Barry D & Kim Syra   0   0.00   6
 
Classic Non Pro Ltd. $100K Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   146.0       142.0   347.40   1
2 1-2 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0       123.0   231.60   1
          * the low score to advance to the Classic Non Pro Ltd. $100K Finals was a 145.0.
 
Classic Non Pro Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
4 1-4 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Diamonds N Aces Pamela B Shaeffer Same   141.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Cat Pep Jason Reed Same   136.0   0.00   3
3 1-3 Hr Classy Cat Barry D Syra Barry D & Kim Syra   0   0.00   4
 
Classic Non Pro Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
1 1-1 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Same   145.0       150.0   231.60   1
2 1-2 Diamonds N Aces Pamela B Shaeffer Same   141.0       146.0   154.40   1
          * the low score to advance to the Classic Non Pro Gelding Finals was a 141.0.
 
$50,000 Amateur Classic 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
6 1-6 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   146.0   0.00   1
1 1-1 Rio Wilson Scott Miller Same   144.0   0.00   2
7 1-7 Peek Twice Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   143.0   0.00   3
2 1-2 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   142.0   0.00   4
13 1-13 Cats Lil Peptolena Rocky Davis Rocky & Heather Davis   142.0   0.00   4
11 1-11a Cat Pep Jason Reed Same   141.0   0.00   6
3 1-3 Metalottastyle Kate Robinson Same   140.0   0.00   7
8 1-8 Monopolie Rick Croft Same   140.0   0.00   7
4 1-4 Hr Classy Cat Barry D Syra Barry D & Kim Syra   136.0   0.00   9
10 1-10 Athena Smart Cat Bill Carter Same   136.0   0.00   9
6 1-6a Peppys Smoothie Dennis Cusick Same   135.0   0.00   11
9 1-9 Absolut Cat Jose Ignacio Sigala Same   128.0   0.00   12
12 1-12 Red Bottoms Dan Pearson Same   65.0   0.00   13
11 1-11 Mk Smooth Running Cat Patrick Broda Same   60.0   0.00   14
5 1-5 Little Maserati Gianna Pietrafeso Ronald & Adrienne Pietrafeso   0   0.00   15
 
$50,000 Amateur Classic Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
3 1-3 Spoon N At Noon Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   146.0       147.0   2,187.00   1
4 1-4 Peek Twice Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   143.0       142.0   1,822.50   1
2 1-2 Cats Lil Peptolena Rocky Davis Rocky & Heather Davis   142.0       133.0   1,458.00   1
5 1-5 Rio Wilson Scott Miller Same   144.0       131.0   1,093.50   1
1 1-1 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   142.0       130.0   729.00   1
          * the low score to advance to the $50,000 Amateur Classic Finals was a 142.0.
 
Classic Amateur Gelding 1st Go Round click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go earn pl
3 1-3 Rio Wilson Scott Miller Same   144.0   0.00   1
6 1-6 Peek Twice Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   143.0   0.00   2
2 1-2 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   142.0   0.00   3
1 1-1 Hr Classy Cat Barry D Syra Barry D & Kim Syra   136.0   0.00   4
4 1-4 Athena Smart Cat Bill Carter Same   136.0   0.00   4
5 1-5 Mk Smooth Running Cat Patrick Broda Same   60.0   0.00   6
 
Classic Amateur Gelding Finals click to print            top of the page
draw set horse rider owner 1st go 2nd go s-f finals earn pl
2 1-2 Peek Twice Jerry Gregory Gregory Ranches Llc   143.0       142.0   347.40   1
1 1-1 Rio Wilson Scott Miller Same   144.0       131.0   231.60   1
3 1-3 Sleeper Cat Robert Tregemba Robert Tregemba   142.0       130.0   0.00   1
          * the low score to advance to the Classic Amateur Gelding Finals was a 142.0.
 
 
 
copyright © 2000, 2009 FASTER Horses, Inc. All rights reserved.